Spokane Oral Surgery
Dentists in Spokane, Washington
4.8 (752)
| Category | Dentists Β· Oral surgeon |
|---|---|
| Address | 9911 N Nevada St #120, Spokane, WA 99218 |
| Street | North Nevada Street |
| Area | Spokane, Washington |
| Phone | (509) 242-3336 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (752) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 amβ4:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:30 amβ4:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 amβ4:30 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 amβ4:30 pm |
| Friday | 7 amβ2 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Spokane Oral Surgery
Welcome to Spokane Oral Surgery Thank you for giving us the opportunity to provide you with the highest quality care. We specialize in advanced surgical methods for the mouth, face and jaws. We make every effort to exceed your expectations through exceptional treatment and βfrom the heartβ customer service. Our number one goal is outstanding patient care, and we will take every measure to ensure that your visit with us is as comfortable and stress free as possible.
Contact us today and see how Dr. Freuen can assist you!
Located at 9911 N Nevada St #120, Spokane, WA 99218, Spokane Oral Surgery operates as a dentist serving Spokane in Washington. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under oral surgeon, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. Typical hours are 7:30 amβ4:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach Spokane Oral Surgery at (509) 242-3336; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is spokaneoralsurgery.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 752 reviews.
How Spokane Oral Surgery compares with other dentists in Spokane
- It has the 6th-most Google reviews (752) of the 66 dentists listed in Spokane.
- It shares North Nevada Street with 11 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other dentists: Debra Craig, DDS (0.2 mi), Child Family Dentistry (0.2 mi), Smile More Spokane Family Dentistry (0.2 mi)
Before your visit
- Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
- Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
- Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Mollie Erickson a month ago
Spokane Oral Surgery exceeded my expectations for my daughterβs wisdom teeth removal. We had a consultation first to answer her questions and help with her nerves instead of just going in once for the surgery. Dr Freuen answered our questions and had a very humble confidence that put her at ease about the procedure. From the front desk to the nurse who wheeled her out to the car and everyone in between, everyone there was very kind and compassionate. I highly recommend them!
Don Dulo 4 months ago
I had an excellent experience with Spokane Oral Surgery from start to finish. The entire team was professional, welcoming, and genuinely caring throughout the process. They took the time to explain everything clearly, answered all of my questions, and made me feel comfortable and at ease. I was especially impressed by the staff's attention to detail and commitment to patient care.
Joshua Eggleston Edited 3 months ago
Good service, friendly staff, helpful in follow up communications, got me in and out. Definitely follow up with questions and pay high attention to aftercare instructions provided. They tended to my visit and aftercare with all my preferences and have done a great job. Update: Gave my insurance information weeks ahead of treatment and was told I would be paying in full before my extractions. They sent me a bill afterwards that did not reflect what had been implied, I don't appreciate asking for money after leading me to believe I had paid in full before my operation. Although I wouldn't totally discount this facility and they did a good job, the billing could've been more comprehensive, accurate, and handled more professionally.
Alina Kutsar 6 months ago
I wanted to share my experience at the clinic, I came in for a wisdom teeth removal. Overall everyone was pretty friendly there, but when the doctor came in, this was something else. As itβs my first time getting something like this done, me and my Mom asked questions. He made it clear to us that heβs the doctor and "knows" everything and make it seem like we asked stupid questions. Didnβt make us feel reassured or comfortable and just was explaining everything with not so pleasant attitude. Then I came for a follow up, and same thing. Honestly I just went alone with this client because I had to get my teeth removed asap. If not of that I would of left that same day
Petra EVANS 8 months ago
100% recommend!! My sons wisdom teeth came in super fast and we needed to get them out before track season. They worked with us and called when they had a cancellation and got us right in. Everyone was so caring while we were there and made us feel comfortable. They answered my million questions and took great care of my son!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Spokane Oral Surgery located?
Spokane Oral Surgery is at 9911 N Nevada St #120, Spokane, WA 99218, in Spokane, Washington. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Spokane Oral Surgery?
Spokane Oral Surgery is listed as a dentist and is also tagged on Google as oral surgeon.
What are the hours of Spokane Oral Surgery?
Published hours are Monday: 7:30 amβ4:30 pm; Tuesday: 7:30 amβ4:30 pm; Wednesday: 7:30 amβ4:30 pm; Thursday: 7:30 amβ4:30 pm; Friday: 7 amβ2 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Spokane Oral Surgery open on Sunday?
No, Spokane Oral Surgery is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Spokane Oral Surgery?
You can call Spokane Oral Surgery at (509) 242-3336.
How is Spokane Oral Surgery rated on Google?
Spokane Oral Surgery has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 752 reviews.
Does Spokane Oral Surgery have a website?
Yes, the website of Spokane Oral Surgery is spokaneoralsurgery.com (linked on this page).
More dentists in Spokane
All dentists in Spokane β5th Avenue Dental
Dentists Β· Spokane, Washington
Bates Dental PS
Dentists Β· Spokane, Washington
Smile More Spokane Family Dentistry
Dentists Β· Spokane, Washington
Richard D Weigand, DDS
Dentists Β· Spokane, Washington
Northview Family Dental - Westview
Dentists Β· Spokane, Washington
Spokane Cosmetic Dentistry
Dentists Β· Spokane, Washington